Montana Tech Regional Science & Engineering Fair

Participant Registration | Judge's Registration | Schedules | Display/Safety Regulations | Reminders | Division I Awards | Division II Awards | Supporters | Web Assistance 

 

Congratulations the Division II Winners!

Gold Medal Winners

Grade 5

Oliver Steele

Jordan Yates

Corinne Fredlund

Kyla Kenzie

Sadie Steilman

Rider Montgomery

James Holmes  

Grade 6

Kyla Gunderson

Breckyn Komachuk

Parker Yeomans

Bailey Chatriand

Ella Woodland

Kieran Anderson

Gavin Wallander 

Aili McClafferty

Reder Daughenbaugh

Aspynn Vetter

Grade 7

Chloe Stapp

AJ Boyd

Max Romney

Benji Saad

Logan Springer

Jacob Ramsey

Ruby West

Grade 8

Mackenzie Marsh

Colton Noyes

Jakob Ritzdorf

Chase Casey

Tom Rath

Allen Wilcox 

Silver Medal Winners

Grade 5

Ben Inman

Laurina Barbosa

William Jewell

Abby Swoboda

Nanc Yang

Avaia Brassard

Trent Hallsted

Madison Swanson

Grade 6

MaKenzie Hadley

Maya Dare

Ridley Brandmayr 

Jason Agostino

Kell Christenson

Logan Barker

Chloe Unger

Ayla Janzen

Noni Dilschneider

Calvin Andrews

Blake Wellenstein

Robert Recire

Andrew Ball

Larkin Brown

Logan Tietz

Wyatt Gross

Briana Habets

Henry Riendeau

Pauline Meshew

Fiona Shyne

Grade 7

Dakota Wilson

Kylie Crouch

Mina Solaimani

James Pitassy

Anna Wiseman

James Broderick

Nate Pailthorpe

Cory Potts

Eric Eichinger

Kevin Richards

Soren Swenson

Grade 8

Asher Lehr

Cody Combs

YenShae Fan

Erin Grossman

Laurel Maronick

Taylor Raffety

Ryann Eddins

Jenna Gilman 

Bronze Medal Winners

Grade 5

Sullivan Murphy

Aiden Kenison

Karsen McEwen

Jaycee Cleveland

Dyaln Mosness

Grade 6

Bria Plant

Keira Appleton

Georgia Carraway

Owen Wallis

Tucker Todd

Grade 7

Mimi Lawrence

Shasta Moros

Beth Madsen

Maya Haugan

Avery Dickerson

Myla Hoover

Toby Bartsch

Celi Chapman

Cooper Hartshom

Madeline Sacry

Joe Monson

Cadence Brown

Beau Johnson

Grade 8

Angelito Murillo

Keelan Gaines

Gebryele Veltkamp

Brooklyn Hossfeld

Sara Kopp

Bailey Taves

Kennedy Vogl

Emily Macquarrie

Chase Fitzpatrick

Jim Kinzie

Payton Bailey

Anna Belle Locke  

 

Special Award Winners

Brynne Johnson

Corinne Fredlund

Dakota Wilson

Jeremy Posdon

Joe Phillip

Keira Appleton

Madsion Sawson

Quinn Cox

Addison Retherford

Aeden Degraw

Shae Lovett

Logan Springer

Celi Chapman

Jakob Ritzdorf

Jordan Yates

Logan Springer

Meghan Lehman

Shelbey Klein

Toby Bartsch

Aspynn Vetter

Bridegr Nunn

Ayala Janzen

Gauge Kruzich

James Holmes

Bailey Taves

Taylor Field

Jacob Mann

Laurina Barbosa

Brady Foster

AJ Boyd

Parker Yeomans

Dakota Wilson

Morgan Knickerbocker

Ally Hilton

Jordyn Yelenich

Cody Combs

YenShae Fan

Shaina Ellingson

Danica Deborde

Kylie Crouch

Mina Solaimani

Riley Rauser

Samantha Landfair

Bailey Chatriand

Allen Wilcox

Chase Casey

Colton Noyes

Mackenzie Marsh

Tom Rath

Benji Saad

Breckyn Komachuk

Chloe Stapp

Colton Noyes

Ella Woodland

Gavin Wallender

Jacob Ramsey

Kieran Anderson

Kyla Gunderson

Logan Springer

Mackenzie Marsh

Max Romney

Reder Daughenbaugh

Ruby West

Tom Rath

 

Top Schools

1st Place Large School: Whittier Elementary, Butte

2nd Place Large School: Three Forks Middle School

1st Place Small School: Hillcrest Elementary School, Butte

2nd Place Small School: Ophir School, Big Sky