Montana Tech logo.png

Participant Registration | Judge's Registration | Schedules | Display/Safety Regulations | Reminders | Gold Access Scholarship | Division II Awards | Supporters | Web Assistance | Symposium

Montana Tech Regional Science & Engineering Fair

Congratulations to the 2019 Division I Winners

Gold Medal Winners

Mia Foster, Hellgate High School - 1st Place ISEF Winner

Rachel Rost, Baker High School - 2nd Place ISEF Winner

Connor King-Reis, Hellgate High School - Alternate ISEF Winner

Science Fair 19 S&E.png

Silver  Medal Winners

Rex Koenig, Hellgate High School

Maxim Winter, Hellgate High School

Cole Amish, Hellgate High School

Peter Peragine, Hellgate High School

Kody Heaton, Sentinel High School

Wren Cilimburg, Hellgate High School

Madeline Swanberg, Hellgate High School

Ella DeGrandpre, Hellgate High School

Bronze Medal Winners

Elina Dilschneider, Ennis High School

Avery Oliver, Ennis High School

Lilly Hanson, Baker High School 

Special Award Winners

Hunter Mashak, Baker High School

Kyle LaClaire, Ennis High School

Connor King-Ries, Hellgate High School

Jack Wolgamot, Sentinel High School

James Seielstad, Big Sky High School

Kody Heaton, Sentinel High School

Rachel Rost, Baker High School

Avery Oliver, Ennis High School

Chance Jones, Corvallis High School

Elina Dilschneider, Ennis High School

Lilly Hanson, Baker High School

Maxim Winter, Hellgate High School

Cole Amish, Hellgate High School

Faith Wells, Hellgate High School

Rex Koenig, Hellgate High School

Lacey Gregoire, Corvallis High School

Megan Bradshaw, Corvallis High School

MeKenzie Lee, Baker High School

Ella DeGrandpre, Hellgate High School

Mia Foster, Hellgate High School

Rebekah Cook, Ennis High School

Will Erving, Hellgate High School

Katherine Rolle, Big Sky High School

Madeline Swanberg, Hellgate High School

Ella DeGrandpre, Hellgate High School

Jayna Jackson, Corvallis High School

Top Schools

1st Place Large School Award: Hellgate High School

2nd Place Large School Award: Sentinel High School

1st Place Small School Award: Baker High School

2nd Place Small School Award: Ennis High School